CrossFit

Monday 23rd April 2012

CrossFit Central Manchester Games 2012

Well done to all those who took part and completed the workouts for the online qualifier and congratulations to the top 60 men and top 60 women who qualified for our event in July!

If you have qualified in the top 60 in either the mens or womens open, we have now opened registration for the main event.

To compete at the event in July you must complete payment of £15 (+£1 fee) via PayPals secure server.

Registration for the main event in July will close at 9pm on Sunday 29th April. Late registrations will NOT be accepted and your spot will be given to another athlete.

If you have any questions please email:  info@crossfitcentralmanchestergames.co.uk


TOP 60 MENS OPEN

1. Leigh beven – CrossFit SA1
2. Nick Rouse – Thames Crossfit
3. Dafydd Dennis – CrossFit Cardiff
4. Tom Bold – CrossFit Bold
5. Steve Parkin – Crossfit SA1
6. Robert Manlove – CrossFit CM2
7. Stuart Trees – CrossFit West Yorkshire
8. James Goulden – CrossFit Hamar
9. Ross miller – Crossfit SA1
10. Scott Jenkins – Crossfit CM2
11. Sam Henderson – Crossfit Leeds
12. Steven Fawcett – CrossFit Clitheroe
13. James St Leger – CrossFit Avon
14. Shane Williams – Crossfit 31
15. Chris Templeman – Crossfit Clitheroe
16. Santino Marini – Crossfit Glasgow
17. Jack blaylock – Horsebox
18. Jonathan Andrews – Crossfit West Yorkshire.
19. Levi Jenkins – Crossfit 31
20. Jordan Wallace – Crossfit Tyneside
21. Vincent Krijnberg – Welfitcoach – Crosstraining
22. James Sunderland – CrossFit Ireland
23. Steph Campbell – CrossFit Glasgow
24. Ryan Tansley – CrossFit Leeds
25. Jonathan Bullough – Crossfit Clitheroe
26. Jonathen Vigors – Crossfit 365
27. Paul Emmons
28. Andy Ward – CrossFit Nottingham
29. Olly Goddard – CrossFit Fenrir
30. Rhys Oates – Crossfit Port Talbot
31. Roger Barnes – CrossFit Reading
32. Jamie Martin – AFS Crossfit
33. Steven Jones – Crossfit 365
34. Rick Swaby – Crossfit 3D
35. Darren Freeman – Train Manchester
36. Donald Ravenscroft – CrossFit Central London
37. Paul Ramage – CrossFit 3D
38. David Millings – AFS Crossfit
39. Danny Edwards – Crossfit Plymouth
40. Phil Kolaric – Thames CrossFit:
41. Andrew Carigiet – The Horsebox
42. Craig Lewis – CrossFit 365
43. David Butterfield – Crossfit Teesside
44. Tim Spilsbury – CrossFit Wyre Forrest
45. Lee Ruzzi – Crossfit port talbot
46. Spencer Garder – Dragon Crossfit
47. Matthew Lewi – Crossfit31
48. Paul Savage – CrossFit Reading
49. John Singleton – Thames CrossFit
50. Joshua Skepper – CrossFit Glevum
51. Zane McVicker – CrossFit Clitheroe
52. Billy Hannah – CrossFit Plymouth
53. Fynn Cook – CrossFit Liverpool
54. Garod Thomas – Crossfit Port Talbot
55. Matt Bolton – Crossfit Reading
56. Phillip M. Trujillo – CrossFit Mildenall
57. Simon Macauley – Crossfit fife
58. Rob Barnett – Crossfit Plymouth
59. Daniel Hughes-Davies – Crossfit 31
60. Nathan Prosser – Dragon CrossFit

TOP 60 WOMENS OPEN

1. Nicola Simpson – Crossfit Leeds
2. Emma Keen – Crossfit 365
3. Marlene Andersson – Crossfit Central London.
4. Laura May Fielding – Crossfit Clitheroe
5. Sarah Stewart – Crossfit leeds
6. Hayley Knowles – The Box
7. Marie Collis – CrossFIt Intensity
8. Rosie Plowman – CrossFit Leeds
9. Joslyn Thompson – Thames CrossFit:
10. Llara Romanowski – Crossfit Nottingham
11. Ellie Carter-Silk – Crossfit 3D
12. Fern Carver – Second City Crossfit
13. Freya Lees – Britannia Crossfit
14. Emma Burgess – CrossFit Clitheroe
15. Chloe Barrett – CrossFit Leeds.
16. Renee Marr – Crossfit Fife
17. Marlo Kinnear – Crossfit bold
18. Jessica Watling – CrossFit Devils Path
19. Gina Yates – Crossfit Tyneside
20. Amanda Wolthuizen – In2 Crossfit
21. Caryl James – Dragon CrossFit
22. Jacqueline Davis-Bowen – In2crossfit Clapham
23. Linn Mayhew – In2Crossfit Clapham
24. Melanie Rudkin – Crossfit 3d
25. Rachel Crossley – CrossFit 3D
26. Licia Passin – CrossFit Rota
27. Jodie Urwin – Crossfit Tyneside
28. Harriet Bold – CrossFit Bold
29.  Brooke Blower – Crossfit am Main
30. Anna Marsh – CrossFit Bold
31. Sarah Connolly – Crossfit 31
32. Deanne Lesley – Crossfit Plymouth
33. Becky Pykett – Crossfit Reading
34. Kirsty Edwards – CrossFit Port Talbot
35. Lesley Forrester – Crossfit Fife
36. Gemma Sharples – CrossFit Liverpool
37. Robyn Gilbert – CrossFit CM2
38. Louise Millar – Crossfit Fife
39. Katie McQueen – Crossfit Reading
40. Susannah Cole – Crossfit Avon
41. Kenni Palmer – Crossfit Hove
42. Kimberley Keegan – Crossfit Clitheroe
43. Lorna Cummins – CrossFit west Dublin
44. Clare Diggle – Crossfit West Yorkshire
45. Melanie Smith – Crossfit Hove
46. Kate Davies – CrossFit Infinity
47. Maria Godfrey – Crossfit West Yorkshire
48. Donna Atkinson
49. Charlotte Etherington – CrossFit Central Manchester
50. Katja Harjanne – Crossfit Hove
51. Kerry Atkin – AFS Crossfit
52. Angie Mandeville – Dragon CrossFit
53. Lucy greenway – Crossfit SA1
54. Debbie Manlove – CrossFit CM2
55. Tamsyn Mitchell – Crossfit Plymouth
56. Victoria Anne Rawes – Crossfit 31
57. Anna Krupa – Crossfit Glasgow
58. Kimberley Puschman – Crossfit Glasgow
59. Tamsin Fellows – Crossfit Avon
60. Carley  Lynn  Evans – Reebok Crossfit Velocity